FRIDAY
MASN2-Orioles/Tigers (7)-Matt Harvey/Tarik Skubal
MASN-Cubs/Nationals (7)-also on MLB Net in Boston, Tampa markets (but not Boston Market…unless it’s in the Boston market and I think you get it by now)
MLB Net-Red Sox/Rays (7)
ESPN-Atlanta United/Orlando SC (8), Portland Timbers/LA Galaxy (10)
NBC-Olympics (8)-coverage includes swimming, track and field
USA-Olympics (8)-coverage includes USA/Hungary men’s water polo at 1a
CNBC-Olympics (8)-coverage includes USA/Brazil women’s beach volleyball at 8, USA/Russia women’s volleyball at 10
NBCSN-Olympics (1:30a)-coverage includes women’s rugby semifinal
Golf Channel-Olympics Golf Round 3 (6:30)
Olympic Channel-Olympics Tennis (2a)-coverage includes women’s gold medal match-Belinda Bencic/Marketa Vondrousova, men’s, women’s, women’s doubles and mixed doubles bronze medal matches
Peacock-Olympics USA/Czech Republic men’s basketball (8a Saturday)
FOX-WWE Smackdown (8)
AppleTV-Ted Lasso (Season 2, Episode 2) – Streaming Now
HBO-The Shop (10)

SATURDAY
MASN2-Orioles/Tigers (6)-John Means/Matt Manning
MASN-Cubs/Nationals (7)
MLB Net-Royals/Blue Jays (3), Rockies/Padres (10)
FS1-Athletics/Angels (4), Twins/Cardinals (7:15)
NBCSW-DC United/FC Cincinnati (7:30)
NBC-Olympics (8)-coverage includes beach volleyball elimination game
USA-Olympics (8)-coverage includes beach volleyball elimination game
NBCSN-Olympics (8)-coverage includes men’s soccer quarterfinals
CNBC-Olympics (8)-coverage includes beach volleyball elimination game
Golf Channel-Olympics Round 4 (6:30)
Tennis Channel-Olympics Tennis (2a)-coverage includes men’s (Karen Khachanov/Alexander Zverev), women’s doubles, mixed doubles gold medal matches
ESPN-The Basketball Tournament (12), UFC Fight Night: Uriah Hall/Sean Strickland (9)
ESPN2-The Basketball Tournament (7)
CBS-BIG3 Basketball (3)
FOX-Premier Boxing Champions: Michael Coffie/Jonathan Rice (8)
Showtime-Bellator 263: Patricio Pitbull/AJ McKee (10)

SUNDAY
MASN2-Orioles/Tigers (1)-Spenser Watkins/Tyler Alexander
MASN-Cubs/Nationals (1)
MLB Net-Athletics/Angels (5)
TBS-Indians/White Sox (2)
ESPN-The Basketball Tournament (12), Red Sox/Rays (7)
FS1-CONCACAF Gold Cup Final: USMNT/Mexico (8:30)
NBC-Olympics (8)-coverage includes women’s beach volleyball final, USA/Italy women’s volleyball (12a)
USA-Olympics (8)-coverage includes USA/France women’s basketball at 12:30a, women’s soccer semifinals starting at 4a
NBCSN-Olympics (9)-coverage includes USWNT/Canada semifinal at 4a
CNBC-Olympics (8)-coverage includes beach volleyball elimination game, USA/Greece men’s water polo at 1:30a
Olympic Channel-Olympics wrestling (8)
AMC-A Discovery of Witches (7), Kevin Can F*** Himself (9)
HBO-The White Lotus (9), 100 Foot Wave (10)
TNT-Animal Kingdom (9)
Showtime-The End (8), The Chi (9), Black Monday (9:55), Flatbush Misdemeanors (10:30), Desus & Mero (11)
STARZ-Power Book III: Rise of Kanan (8), Blindspotting (9), The Deceived (10)

-G

Glenn Clark

Listen to Glenn Clark Radio live Monday-Friday from 10 a.m. to noon. Follow Glenn Clark Radio on Twitter at @GlennClarkRadio.