College Lacrosse Conference Titles Games & Selection Sunday, Royals/Orioles, Kentucky Derby And NBA/NHL Playoffs On Tap This Weekend

FRIDAY
CBSSN-Patriot League Tournament: Lehigh/Boston University (4), Loyola/Army (7)
BTN-Big Ten Women’s Tournament: Maryland/Johns Hopkins (5:30)
ESPNU-Ivy League Tournament: Cornell/Yale (6), Brown/Penn (8:30)
MASN2-Nationals/Angels (9:38)
MLB Net-Dodgers/Cubs (2)
Apple TV+-White Sox/Red Sox (7), Rays/Mariners (9:30)
ESPN-Heat/76ers Game 3 (7), Suns/Mavericks Game 3 (9:30)
TNT-AEW Rampage (6), Hurricanes/Bruins Game 3 (7), Wild/Blues Game 3 (9:30)
TBS-Maple Leafs/Lightning Game 3 (7:30), Oilers/Kings Game 3 (10)
USA-Kentucky Oaks (5:30)-coverage begins at 1
Facebook-Indiana Fever/Washington Mystics (7)
NBATV-Los Angeles Sparks/Chicago Sky (8), Las Vegas Aces/Phoenix Mercury (10)
FS1-NASCAR Trucks Series Darlington (7:30), Philadelphia Stars/Michigan Panthers (10)
Golf Channel-PGA Wells Fargo Championship Round 2 (2)
Showtime-Bellator 280: Ryan Bader/Cheick Kongo (4)
FOX-WWE Smackdown (8)
CBS- Come Dance with Me (8), Magnum P.I. (9), Blue Bloods, The Late Show With Stephen Colbert featuring Chris O’Donnell and Elvis Costello (11:35)
ABC- Shark Tank (8), 20/20 (9)
NBC- The Blacklist (8), Dateline NBC (9), The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon featuring Sophie Turner, Tom Pelphrey and comedian Moses Storm. (11:35)
The CW- Charmed (8), Dynasty (9)
A&E- Cold Case Files (9)
History- The UnXplained (9)
NETFLIX- Along for the Ride — NETFLIX FILM, Marmaduke — NETFLIX FILM, The Sound of Magic — NETFLIX SERIES, Thar — NETFLIX FILM, The Takedown — NETFLIX FILM, Welcome to Eden — NETFLIX SERIES
PEACOCK- The Amber Ruffin Show, Season 2B, New Episode (Peacock Original)

SATURDAY 
BTN-Big Ten Championship: Rutgers/Maryland (8)
ESPNU-MAAC Championship: St. Bonaventure/Manhattan (10a), America East Championship: UMBC/Vermont (12)
LSN-CAA Championship: Towson/Delaware (2)
CBSSN-Patriot League Women’s Championship: Loyola/Navy (2), Big East Championship: Villanova/Georgetown (4:30), Atlanta Dream/Dallas Wings (8)
YCPSpartans.com-MACC Championship: Stevenson/York (7)
ESPN2-Notre Dame/Duke (12), NCAA Men’s Volleyball Championship: Long Beach State/Hawaii (8)
BTN+-Maryland/Rutgers baseball (1)
MASN2-Nationals/Angels (9:07)-also on MLB Net in Tampa, Seattle markets
FS1-NASCAR Xfinity Series Darlington (1:30), Tigers/Astros (4), Cardinals/Giants (7)
MLB Net-Rangers/Yankees (1), Rays/Mariners (10)
NBC-Brighton & Hove Albion/Manchester United (12:30), Kentucky Derby (6:30)-coverage at 2:30 on NBC and 12pm on USA
ESPN-Panthers/Capitals Game 3 (1)-also on NBCSW, Connecticut Sun/New York Liberty (6)
TNT-Avalanche/Predators Game 3 (4:30), Rangers/Penguins Game 3 (7), Flames/Stars Game 3 (9:30)
ABC-Celtics/Bucks Game 3 (3:30), Grizzlies/Warriors Game 3 (8:30)
NBCSW-Houston Dynamo/DC United (7:30)
USA-Chelsea/Wolverhampton Wanderers (10a), Liverpool/Tottenham Hotspur (2:45)
FOX-Tampa Bay Bandits/Birmingham Stallions (7)
CBS-NWSL Challenge Cup Championship: North Carolina Courage/Washington Spirit (1), PGA Wells Fargo Championship Round 3 (3)
ESPN+ Pay-Per-View-UFC 274: Charles Oliveira/Justin Gaethje (10)
DAZN-Boxing: Canelo Alvarez/Dmitry Bivol (8)
NBC- Dateline NBC (8) Inspiring America: The 2022 Inspiration List (9), Saturday Night Live hosted by Benedict Cumberbatch with musical guest Arcade Fire (11:35)
The CW- Would I Lie to You? (8:30), Masters of Illusion (9)
History- Pawn Stars (9)

SUNDAY
BTN-Big Ten Women’s Championship: Rutgers/Maryland (12)
ESPNU-Ivy League Championship: Yale/Penn (12), NCAA Men’s and Women’s Selection Show (9)
CBSSN-Patriot League Championship: Boston University/Army (12)
BTN+-Maryland/Rutgers baseball (1)
MASN-Royals/Orioles (1:30)-Zack Greinke/Jordan Lyles, Royals/Orioles (4:30)-Daniel Lynch/Bruce Zimmermann
MASN2-Nationals/Angels (4:07)-also on MLB Net nationally
MLB Net-Tigers/Astros (2), Cardinals/Giants (5)-locally
NBC/Peacock-White Sox/Red Sox (11:30a), Houston Gamblers/New Orleans Breakers (3)
ESPN-Hurricanes/Bruins Game 4 (12:30), Suns/Mavericks Game 4 (3:30), Dodgers/Cubs (7)
TBS-Wild/Blues Game 4 (4:30), Maple Leafs/Lightning Game 4 (7), Oilers/Kings Game 4 (10)
TNT-Heat/76ers Game 4 (8)
ESPN2-NCAA Women’s Beach Volleyball Championship: _______ (4), Washington Mystics/Minnesota Lynx (8), Seattle Storm/Las Vegas Aces (10)
FS1-NASCAR Cup Series Darlington Qualifying (11a), NASCAR Cup Series Darlington (3:30), LA Galaxy/Austin FC (7)
USA-Arsenal/Leeds United (9a), Manchester City/Newcastle United (11:30a)
CBS-PGA Wells Fargo Championship Round 4 (3)
Peacock-WWE WrestleMania Backlash (8)
CBS- The Equalizer (8), NCIS: Los Angeles (9), S.W.A.T. (10)
ABC- American Idol (8),The Rookie (10)
NBC- American Ninja Warrior (8), Saturday Night Live: A Saturday Night Live Mother’s Day(9)
FOX- The Simpsons (8), The Great North (8:30), Bob’s Burgers (9), Family Guy (9:30)
The CW- Riverdale (8)
AMC- Fear The Walking Dead (9), 61st Street (10)
ID- Evil Lives Here: Shadows of Death (8), On The Case With Paula Zahn (10)
HBO- Winning Time: The Rise Of The Los Angeles Lakers Dynasty Season Finale (9), Barry (10), The Baby (10:30)
SHO- Vice (8), I Love That For You (8:30), First Lady (9), The Man Who Fell to Earth (10),Ziwe (10:30) 
Starz- Gaslit (8)
NETFLIX- Christina P: Mom Genes — NETFLIX COMEDY

-G

Glenn Clark

Listen to Glenn Clark Radio live Monday-Friday from 10 a.m. to noon. Follow Glenn Clark Radio on Twitter at @GlennClarkRadio.