Ravens/Bears, Michigan/Maryland, East Carolina/Navy, Lots Of Hoops And More On Tap This Weekend

FRIDAY (all college sports basketball unless otherwise noted)
FS1-Hofstra/Maryland (6:30), Air Force/Nevada football (9)
ACC Net-Towson/Pitt (6), Lafayette/Duke (8)
MASN-Coppin State/Virginia (7)
ESPN+-NCAA Field Hockey Tournament Final Four: Liberty/Maryland (12), UMES/Fordham (7), Mount St. Mary’s/Robert Morris (7), UMBC/Western Carolina (7:30)
ESPNU-Charleston Classic: Boise State/Temple (12), Myrtle Beach Invitational: Davidson/Penn (2:30); Liberty/Iona (5), Myrtle Beach Invitational: East Carolina/Old Dominion (7:30); Roman Main Event: Wichita State/Arizona (10)
ESPN2-Myrtle Beach Invitational: New Mexico State/Utah State (12), Charleston Classic: St. Bonaventure/Clemson (2:30), Myrtle Beach Invitational: Oklahoma/Indiana State (5), Charleston Classic: Marquette/West Virginia (7); Memphis/Houston football (9), Roman Main Event: Michigan/UNLV (12:30a)
CBSSN-Jersey Mike’s Classic: UMass/UNC Greensboro (3), Weber State/Ball State (5:30), Southern Miss/Louisiana Tech football (8), San Diego State/UNLV football (11:30)
FS2-Siena/Georgetown (6:30)
SEC Net-Ohio/Kentucky (7), Georgia Tech/Georgia (9)
NBCSW-UMass Lowell/George Washington (7)
NBCSW+-George Mason/James Madison (7)
Pac-12 Net-Arizona/Washington State football (9)
ESPN-Lakers/Celtics (7:30), Mavericks/Suns (10)
ESPN+/Hulu-Avalanche/Kraken (10)Tennis Channel-ATP Finals (5:30a)
Golf Channel-PGA RSM Classic Round 2 (1)
FOX-WWE Smackdown (8)
TNT-AEW Rampage (10)
CBS-Magnum P.I. (9), Blue Bloods (10), The Late Show with Stephen Colbert featuring Kevin Hart and musical Jimmy Page and Alison Krauss (11:35)
ABC-Shark Tank (8), 20/20 (9), Jimmy Kimmel Live! featuring Nick Offerman, Aunjanue Ellis, Musical guest Alessia Cara (11:35)
NBC-The Wall (8), The Tonight Show starring Jimmy Fallon featuring Whoopi Goldberg, Karol G, Dry Cleaning (11:35)
The CW-Penn & Teller: Fool Us (8)
Comedy Central-Tha God’s Honest Truth with Charlamagne Tha God (10)
FX-Malfunction: The Dressing Down of Janet Jackson
Netflix-Hellbound Series Premiere, The Mind Explained Season 2 Premiere, Procession (documentary about boys abused by clergy members) 
HBOMAX-King Richard (streaming now)
Paramount+-Oasis Knebworth 1996- Documentary of two record breaking shows Oasis played at Knebworth Park in 1996

SATURDAY (all college sports football unless otherwise noted)
BTN-Purdue/Northwestern (12)-from Wrigley Field, Rutgers/Penn State (12), Michigan/Maryland (3:30), Minnesota/Indiana (3:30)
CBSSN-UMass/Army (12), East Carolina/Navy (3:30), Wyoming/Utah State (8)
NBCSW-Towson/James Madison (2), Heat/Wizards (7), Capitals/Sharks (10:30)
ESPN+-Georgetown/Morgan State (12), UMBC/Longwood basketball (5), UFC Fight Night: Ketlen Vieira/Miesha Tate (6)
WCCSports.com-Morgan State/Portland basketball (10)
FurmanPaladins.com-Radford/Navy basketball (5)
ABC-Michigan State/Ohio State (12), Nebraska/Wisconsin (3:30), Oregon/Utah (7:30)
FS1-Binghamton/UConn basketball (12), Illinois/Iowa (2), Baylor/Kansas State (5:30), New Mexico/Boise State (9)
FOX-Iowa State/Oklahoma (12), UCLA/USC (4), Oklahoma State/Texas Tech (8)
ESPN-Wake Forest/Clemson (12), SMU/Cincinnati (3:30), Auburn/South Carolina (7), Arizona State/Oregon State (10:30)
NBC-Arsenal/Liverpool (12:30), Georgia Tech/Notre Dame (2:30), Saturday Night Live with Simu Lou and musical guest Saweetie (11:30)
CBS-NWSL Championship: Washington Spirit/Chicago Red Stars (12), Arkansas/Alabama (3:30)
ESPN2-Texas/West Virginia (12), Virginia/Pitt (3:30), Louisiana Monroe/LSU (9)
ESPNU-Louisiana/Liberty (4), South Alabama/Tennessee (7:30)
SEC Net-New Mexico State/Kentucky (12), Florida/Missouri (4), Vanderbilt/Ole Miss (7:30)
ACC Net-Florida State/Boston College (12), Syracuse/NC State (4), Virginia Tech/Miami (7:30)
Pac-12 Net-Washington/Colorado (3), Cal/Stanford (7)
Stadium-Florida Atlantic/Western Kentucky (12), Marshall/Charlotte (3:30)
MASN-Syracuse/Louisville (12), Boston College/Georgia Tech (3:30)
ESPNews-Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament: Villanova/Tennessee basketball (1), North Carolina/Purdue basketball (4)
FS2-Fairleigh Dickinson/St. John’s basketball (6), Western Illinois/DePaul basketball (8)
MASN2-Wagner/VCU basketball (7)
Longhorn Network-San Jose State/Texas basketball (6)
NBATV-Hornets/Hawks (7:30)
NHL Net-Rangers/Senators (1), Penguins/Maple Leafs (7)
Tennis Channel-ATP Finals (5:30a)
Golf Channel-RSM Classic Round 3 (1)
NBCSN-Leicester City/Chelsea (7:30a), Aston Villa/Brighton & Hove Albion (10a)
USA-Wolverhampton Wanderers/West Ham United (10a)
ESPN+ PPV-Boxing: Terence Crawford/Shawn Porter (9)
The CW– Whose Line Is It Anyway? (8), World’s Funniest Animals (9)
CNN– The Hunt For Planet B (9)
Netflix– Arcane, Series Premiere of New World

SUNDAY (all college sports basketball unless otherwise noted)
CBS-Ravens/Bears (1)
FOX-Football Team/Panthers (1), Cowboys/Chiefs (4:25)
NBC-Steelers/Chargers (8:20)
BTN-Baylor/Maryland women (1)
ESPN+-Navy/Furman basketball (3)
ABC-Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament: Villanova/Purdue (1), MLS Playoffs: Atlanta United/NYCFC (3)
ESPN-Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament: Tennessee/North Carolina (3:30), Minnesota United/Portland Timbers (5:30), Charleston Classic: St. Bonaventure/Marquette (7:30), Roman Main Event: Arizona/Michigan (9:30)
BTN-Louisiana/Indiana (7:30)
ESPN2-Charleston Classic: Boise State/Ole Miss (1), Myrtle Beach Invitational: Oklahoma/Utah State (3), Charleston Classic: Clemson/West Virginia (5), Myrtle Beach Invitational: Indiana State/New Mexico State (8:30), Roman Main Event: Wichita State/UNLV (11:59)
ESPNU-Charleston Classic: Temple/Elon (10:30a), Southern/Nebraska (4), Myrtle Beach Invitational: Davidson/East Carolina (6)
FS1-Norfolk State/Xavier (12)
ESPNews-Myrtle Beach Invitational-Old Dominion/Penn (12:30)
CBSSN-Jersey Mike’s Classic: UMass/Ball State (2:30), Jacksonville Classic: Loyola Marymount/Florida State (5:30), SMU/Missouri (8); Southern California Challenge: Pepperdine/Fresno State (1a)
ACC Net-Florida A&M/Miami (8)
Pac-12 Net-Princeton/Oregon State (3)
NBCSW-Capitals/Kraken (9)
Tennis Channel-ATP Finals (8:30a)
Golf Channel-PGA RSM Classic Round 1 (4)
NBCSN-Manchester City/Everton (9a), Tottenham Hotspur/Leeds United (11:30a)
WWE Net/PPV-WWE Survivor Series (7)
CBS– NCIS: Los Angeles (9)
ABC– American Music Awards (8)
FOX– The Simpson (8), The Great North (8:30), Bob’s Burgers (9), Family Guy (9:30)
The CW– Legends of the Hidden Temple (8)
AMC– Fear the Walking Dead (9), The Walking Dead: World Beyond (10:08)

-G

Glenn Clark

Listen to Glenn Clark Radio live Monday-Friday from 10 a.m. to noon. Follow Glenn Clark Radio on Twitter at @GlennClarkRadio.