Conference Tournaments For Terps Men & Women, Loyola, Coppin/Morgan & Selection Show On Tap

If you haven’t signed up for the bracket contest yet I really need you to do that immediately. I’m going to start calling you out by name. Here’s your Totally Tubular rundown for the weekend of Friday, March 12 to Sunday, March 14.

FRIDAY
BTN-Big Ten Tournament: Maryland/Michigan (11:30a), Ohio State/Purdue (2), Rutgers/Illinois (6:30), Wisconsin/Iowa (9)
FS2-Big Ten Women’s Tournament: Maryland/Northwestern (2)
FloHoops.com-MEAC Women’s Tournament: Morgan State/North Carolina A&T (2); MEAC Tournament: Morgan State/Coppin State (6)
ESPN-SEC Tournament: Mississippi State/Alabama (12), Florida/Tennessee (2); Big 12 Tournament: Oklahoma State/Baylor (6:30); ACC Tournament: North Carolina/Florida State (8:30); Pac-12 Tournament: USC/Colorado (11:30)
FS1-Big East Tournament: Georgetown/Seton Hall (6), UConn/Creighton (9)
ESPN2-AAC Tournament: South Florida/Wichita State (12), Cincinnati/SMU (3); Big 12 Tournament: Texas/Kansas (9:30)
ESPNU-AAC Tournament: Tulane/Houston (7), UCF/Memphis (10); Big West Tournament: UC Riverside/UC Irvine (11:59)
CBSSN-C-USA Tournament: UAB/Western Kentucky (12), North Texas/Louisiana Tech (3); MAC Tournament: Ohio/Toledo (5), Akron/Buffalo (7:30); Mountain West Tournament: Nevada/San Diego State (9:30), Colorado State/Utah State (11:59)
SEC Net-SEC Tournament: Missouri/Arkansas (7), Ole Miss/LSU (9)
Pac-12 Net-Pac-12 Tournament: Oregon State/Oregon (8:30)
ESPNews-MAAC Tournament: Niagara/Iona (6), St. Peter’s/Fairfield (8:30)
NBCSW-76ers/Wizards (8)
NBATV-Nuggets/Grizzlies (8), Pacers/Lakers (10:30)
NHL Net-Golden Knights/Blues (8)
Golf Channel-PGA Players Championship Round 2 (12)
No Broadcast-Phillies/Orioles (1)-Zack Wheeler/John Means
MLB Net-Yankees/Tigers (1), Dodgers/Indians (joined in progress)

SATURDAY
ESPNU-Penn State/Johns Hopkins lacrosse (12); Big Ten Women’s Championship: Maryland/Iowa (2); MAAC Championship: Iona/Fairfield (4); SWAC Championship: Texas Southern/Prairie View A&M (6), Big Sky Championship: Montana State/Eastern Washington (8); WAC Championship: New Mexico State/Grand Canyon (10)
ESPN2-America East Championship: UMass Lowell/Hartford (11a); MEAC Championship: Morgan State/Norfolk State (1); AAC Tournament: Cincinnati/Wichita State (3), Memphis/Houston (5:30); MAC Championship: Ohio/Buffalo (7:30); Southland Championship: Abilene Christian/Nicholls (9:30); Big West Championship: UC Irvine/UC Santa Barbara (11:30)
BTN-Rutgers/Maryland lacrosse (3)
ESPN+-Lafayette/Loyola lacrosse (2), UFC Fight Night: Leon Edwards/Belal Muhammad (8)
GoMustangSports.tv-Arcadia/Stevenson lacrosse (12)
CBS-Big Ten Tournament: Ohio State/Michigan (1), Iowa/Illinois (3:30); Mountain West Championship: Utah State/San Diego State (6)
FOX-Big East Championship: Georgetown/Creighton (6:30)
ESPN-SEC Tournament: Tennessee/Alabama (1), LSU/Arkansas (3); Big 12 Championship: Oklahoma State/Texas (6); ACC Championship: Georgia Tech/Florida State (8:30), Pac-12 Championship: Oregon State/Colorado (10:30)
CBSSN-Conference USA Championship: North Texas/Western Kentucky (9)
NBCSW-Capitals/Flyers (7)
NHL Net-Rangers/Bruins (1), Penguins/Sabres (7), Oilers/Canucks (10)
NBCSW+-Bucks/Wizards (7)
NBATV-Knicks/Thunder (2), Pistons/Nets (7), Mavericks/Nuggets (10)
NBCSN-Leeds United/Chelsea (7:25a), Crystal Palace/West Bromwich Albion (9:55a)
NBC-PGA Players Championship Round 3 (1)
FS1-NASCAR Xfinity Series Phoenix (5:30)
Showtime-Boxing: David Benavidez/Ronald Ellis (9)
No Broadcast-Orioles/Blue Jays (1)-Wade LeBlanc/Robbie Ray
MLB Net-Twins/Rays (1)

SUNDAY
CBSSN-Patriot League Championship: Loyola/Colgate (12)
CBS-A-10 Championship: VCU/St. Bonaventure (1), Big Ten Championship: Illinois/Ohio State (3:30); NCAA Tournament Selection Show (6)
ESPNU-NEC Women’s Championship: Mount St. Mary’s/Wagner (2)
ESPN-SEC Championship: LSU/Alabama (1), AAC Championship: Houston/Cincinnati (3:15), Clippers/Pelicans (9)
NHL Net-Coyotes/Wild (2)
NBCSN-Arsenal/Tottenham Hotspur (12:25), Manchester United/West Ham United (3:10), Kings/Avalanche (7)
NBATV-Jazz/Warriors (4), Spurs/76ers (6:30)
NBC-PGA Players Championship Round 4 (1)
FOX-NASCAR Cup Series Phoenix (3:30)
MLB.tv-Orioles/Tigers (1)-Dean Kremer/Spencer Turnbull
MLB Net-Cardinals/Mets (1), White Sox/Athletics (4), Royals/Dodgers (9)

-G

Glenn Clark

Listen to Glenn Clark Radio live Monday-Friday from 10 a.m. to noon. Follow Glenn Clark Radio on Twitter at @GlennClarkRadio.