Michigan State/Maryland (With College Gameday), Coppin/Morgan And NFL Combine On Tap This Weekend

I still haven’t quite recovered form inventing a baseball player named “Victor Kazmir” on Thursday’s show just yet. Here’s your Totally Tubular rundown for the weekend of Friday, February 28 to Sunday, March 1.

FRIDAY
ESPN2-Davidson/Dayton (7), Texas State/UT Arlington (9)
FS1-Washington State/Washington (9)
ESPNU-Wright State/Northern Kentucky (7), Monmouth/Rider (9)
ESPNews-Harvard/Columbia (7)
CBSSN-Kent State/Ohio University (6:30)
NBCSW-Wizards/Jazz (9)
ESPN-Thunder/Bucks (8), Nuggets/Clippers (10:30)
NHL Net-Rangers/Flyers (7)
NBCSN-Norwich City/Leicester City (2:55)
Golf Channel-PGA Honda Classic Round 2 (2)
MLB.com-Orioles/Pirates (1)-Brandon Bailey/Trevor Williams
MASN-Rays/Nationals (1)
MLB Net-Cardinals/Mets (1)
NFL Net-NFL Scouting Combine (4)
Showtime-ShoBox: Malik Hawkins/Kevin Newman (10:45)
FOX-WWE Smackdown (8)
WWE Net-205 Live (10)
NBC-Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector (8), The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon feat. Norman Reedus, Hailey Bieber, A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie (11:35)
CBS-MacGyver (8), Magnum P.I. (9), Blue Bloods (10), The Late Show with Stephen Colbert feat. Tyra Banks, Coyote Peterson (11:35)
ABC-Fresh Off The Boat (8)
FX-The Weekly (10)

SATURDAY
ESPN-College Gameday (from College Park) (11a), Texas/Texas Tech (12), Baylor/TCU (2), North Carolina/Syracuse (4), Duke/Virginia (6), Michigan State/Maryland (8), Arizona/UCLA (10)
Patriot League Network-Loyola/Lafayette lacrosse (12), Colgate/Navy lacrosse (12), Navy/Lafayette (2), Lehigh/Loyola (5)
FloHoops.com-Coppin State/Morgan State (4)
ESPN3-UMBC/Maine (1)
NEC Front Row-VMI/Mount St. Mary’s lacrosse (12), Fairleigh Dickinson/Mount St. Mary’s (4)
MASN2-Mount St. Mary’s/St. Francis (PA) women (2)
EasternShoreHawks.com-Delaware State/UMES (4)
ESPN+-Johns Hopkins/Princeton lacrosse (1), UFC Fight Night: Joseph Benavidez/Deiveson Figueiredo (8)
BTN+-Notre Dame/Maryland lacrosse (1)
AmericaEast.tv-Sacred Heart/UMBC lacrosse (12)
GoMustangSports.com-Gettysburg/Stevenson lacrosse (7)
SUSeaGulls.com-Coast Guard/Salisbury lacrosse (1)
BTN-Penn State/Iowa (12)
FOX-Providence/Villanova (12), Seton Hall/Marquette (2:30), Seattle Dragons/St. Louis Battlehawks (5), Atlanta United/Nashville SC (8:30)
CBS-Kansas/Kansas State (1:30), Auburn/Kentucky (3:45)
FS1-NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying Fontana (2:30), NASCAR Xfinity Series Fontana (4), DePaul/Butler (6:30)
ESPN2-Texas A&M/LSU (12), Florida/Tennessee (2), Oklahoma/West Virginia (4), Northern Iowa/Drake (6), San Diego State/Nevada (8), St. Mary’s/Gonzaga (10)
ESPNU-UConn/East Carolina (2), Iowa State/Oklahoma State (4), UCF/Tulsa (6), Arizona State/USC (8)
CBSSN-Army/Colgate (12), Loyola Chicago/Bradley (2), George Washington/VCU (4), BYU/Pepperdine (6), Memphis/Tulane (8), Utah State/New Mexico (10)
ACC Net-Pitt/NC State (12), Miami/Georgia Tech (8)
SEC Net-Vanderbilt/Ole Miss (1), MIssissippi State/Missouri (3:30), Arkansas/Georgia (6), South Carolina/Alabama (8:30)
Pac-12 Net-Utah/Cal (6)
Stadium-San Francisco/Loyola Marymount (8)
NBCSW-Florida State/Clemson (2), Notre Dame/Wake Forest (4), UMass/Richmond (6)
ABC-LA Wildcats/New York Guardians (2), Rockets/Celtics (8:30)
NHL Net-Bruins/Islanders (1), Canucks/Maple Leafs (7)
NBCSN-Brighton & Hove Albion (7:25a), AFC Bournemouth/Chelsea (9:55a), Watford/Liverpool (12:25)
MASLSoccer.com-Rochester Lancers/Baltimore Blast (6)
NBC-PGA Honda Classic Round 3 (3)
105.7 The Fan-Marlins/Orioles (1)
MLB Net-Nationals/Cardinals (1)
NFL Net-NFL Scouting Combine (4)
NBC-Saturday Night Live feat. guest host John Mulaney and musical guest David Byrne (11:35)

SUNDAY
CBSSN-South Florida/Temple (12), Western Kentucky/North Texas (2), Towson/Northeastern (4)
ESPN2-Maryland/Minnesota women (4), DC Defenders/Tampa Bay Vipers (7)
CBS-Xavier/Georgetown (2), Michigan/Ohio State (4)
BTN-Indiana/Illinois (2), Northwestern/Nebraska (4:15), Minnesota/Wisconsin (6:30)
ESPN-Cincinnati/Houston (1), Chicago Fire/Seattle Sounders (3), Inter Miami/LAFC (5:30), Lakers/Pelicans (8)
FS1-Creighton/St. John’s (12), Houston Roughnecks/Dallas Renegades (4)
ESPNU-Cornell/Ohio State lacrosse (12), St. Louis/Rhode Island (2), Wichita State/SMU (4), Colorado/Stanford (6)
ACC Net-Virginia Tech/Louisville (6)
NBCSW-Wizards/Warriors (8:30)
ABC-76ers/Clippers (3:30)
NBCSN-Everton/Manchester United (8:55a), Capitals/Wild (8), Kings/Golden Knights (10:30)
NBC-Flyers/Rangers (12), PGA Honda Classic Round 4 (3)
FOX-NASCAR Cup Series Fontana (3:30)
105.7 The Fan-Orioles/Phillies (1)
MLB Net-Braves/Red Sox (1)
NFL Net-NFL Scouting Combine (2)
FOX-The Simpsons (8), Duncanville (8:30), Bob’s Burgers (9), Family Guy (9:30)
AMC-The Walking Dead (9), Dispatches From Elsewhere (10)
NBC-Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (9), Good Girls (10)
Starz-Outlander (8), Wrong Man (9)
HBO-The Outsider (9), Avenue 5 (10), Curb Your Enthusiasm (10:30), Last Week Tonight (11)
SHO-Homeland (9), Kidding (10)  

Glenn Clark

Listen to Glenn Clark Radio live Monday-Friday from 10 a.m. to noon. Follow Glenn Clark Radio on Twitter at @GlennClarkRadio.