Maryland/Ohio State, Wilder/Fury II And Start Of Spring Training Games On Tap This Weekend

I’ve got Rutgers/Loyola at Ridley Athletic Complex Saturday. And you should be at Live! Casino Hotel for the fight Saturday night. Here’s your Totally Tubular rundown for the weekend of Friday, February 21 to Sunday, February 23.

FRIDAY
NEC Front Row-Mount St. Mary’s/Robert Morris (7)
Lax Sports Net-Cornell/Towson lacrosse (4)
MASLSoccer.com-Orlando SeaWolves/Baltimore Blast (7:30)
ESPN2-Buffalo/Kent State (7), VCU/St. Louis (9)
ESPNU-Canisius/Quinnipiac (7)
CBSSN-Sacred Heart/Merrimack (5)
NBCSW-Cavaliers/Wizards (7)
ESPN-Nuggets/Thunder (8), Pelicans/Trail Blazers (10:30)
Golf Channel-PGA Puerto Rico Open Round 2 (10:30a), WGC Mexico Championship Round 2 (2)
FS1-NASCAR Trucks Series Las Vegas (9)
FOX-WWE Smackdown (8)
NBC-Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector (8)
CBS-MacGyver (8), Magnum P.I. (9), Blue Bloods (10)
ABC-Fresh Off The Boat (8)
FX-The Weekly (10)

SATURDAY
CBSSN-Navy/Army women (11a), Navy/Army (1:30), Loyola Chicago/Missouri State (3:30), Rhode Island/Davidson (5:30), UNLV/San Diego State (7:30)
ESPN+-UMBC/Vermont (7), UFC Fight Night Auckland: Paul Felder/Dan Hooker (7)
FloHoops.com-Elon/Towson (2)
CoppinStateSports.com-Delaware State/Coppin State (4)
NCCUEagles.com-UMES/North Carolina Central (4)
Patriot League Network-Rutgers/Loyola lacrosse (12)
ESPN3-North Carolina/Johns Hopkins lacrosse (1)
NEC Front Row-UMBC/Mount St. Mary’s lacrosse (12)
YCPSpartans.com-Stevenson/York (PA) lacrosse (1)
GettysburgSports.com-Salisbury/Gettysburg lacrosse (1)
ESPN-Kansas/Baylor (12), Michigan/Purdue (2), North Carolina/Louisville (4), Florida/Kentucky (6), Oregon/Arizona (9)
CBS-Tennessee/Auburn (12), Texas/Kansas State (2), UCLA/Colorado (4)
FOX-Marquette/Providence (12), Villanova/Xavier (2:30), Dallas Renegades/Seattle Dragons (5)
ESPN2-Virginia/Pitt (12), Houston/Memphis (2), Oklahoma/Oklahoma State (4), LSU/South Carolina (6), Virginia Tech/Duke (8), Gonzaga/BYU (10)
ESPNU-Tulane/UCF (12), West Virginia/TCU (2), Texas Tech/Iowa State (6), Oregon State/Arizona State (8), Fresno State/Nevada (10)
ESPNews-SMU/Tulsa (3)
ACC Net-Florida State/NC State (4), Clemson/Boston College (6)
FS1-NASCAR Cup Series Qualifying Las Vegas (2:30), NASCAR Xfinity Series Las Vegas (4), Georgetown/DePaul (9)
SEC Net-Missouri/Arkansas (1), Mississippi State/Texas A&M (3:30), Georgia/Vanderbilt (6), Alabama/Ole Miss (8:30)
Pac-12 Net-Cal/Washington (6)
Stadium-Duquesne/Dayton (2), Louisiana Tech/North Texas (4), San Diego/St. Mary’s (8)
NBCSN-Chelsea/Tottenham Hotspur (7:25a), Sheffield United/Brighton & Hove Albion (9:55a), St. Joseph’s/George Mason (4:30), Richmond/St. Bonaventure (6:30)
NBC-Manchester City/Leicester City (12:30), WGC Mexico Championship Round 3 (2:30)
MASLSoccer.com-Baltimore Blast/Rochester Lancers (7)
NBCSW+-Georgia Tech/Syracuse (4)
NBCSW-Capitals/Devils (1)
NHL Net-Jets/Flyers (1), Sharks/Rangers (7)
ABC-Houston Roughnecks/Tampa Bay Vipers (2), 76ers/Bucks (8:30)
Golf Channel-PGA Puerto Rico Open Round 3 (2:30)
BTN-Yale/Penn State lacrosse (12)
MLB.com-Orioles/Braves (1)
MASN/MLB Net-Nationals/Astros (6)
MASN-Blue Jays/Yankees (1)
ESPN+/FOX PPV-Deontay Wilder/Tyson Fury II (9)

SUNDAY
CBS-St. John’s/Seton Hall (2), Maryland/Ohio State (4)
Patriot League Network-Loyola/Lafayette (2)
NEC Front Row-Merrimack/Mount St. Mary’s (3)
BTN-Rutgers/Wisconsin (1), Minnesota/Northwestern (3)
FS1-Penn State/Indiana (12), Butler/Creighton (4), DC Defenders/LA Wildcats (6)
ESPN-Wichita State/Cincinnati (1), New York Guardians/St. Louis Battlehawks (3)
ESPNU-Temple/East Carolina (12), Southern Illinois/Northern Iowa (2), USC/Utah (6), Stanford/Washington State (8)
CBSSN-American/Boston University (12), South Florida/UConn (2), New Mexico/Boise State (4)
ACC Net-Miami/Notre Dame (6)
NBCSW-Wizards/Bulls (7)
ABC-Celtics/Lakers (3:30)
NBATV-Timberwolves/Nuggets (6), Pelicans/Warriors (8:30)
NBC-Penguins/Capitals (12), WGC Mexico Championship Round 4 (2:30), Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (9), Good Girls (10)
NBCSN-Manchester United/Watford (8:55a), Arsenal/Everton (11:25a), Blues/Wild (7:30), Golden Knights/Ducks (10)
Golf Channel-PGA Puerto Rico Open Round 4 (2:30)
MASLSoccer.com-Baltimore Blast/Harrisburg Heat (5)
FOX-NASCAR Cup Series Las Vegas (3:30)
MASN-Red Sox/Orioles (1)
MLB Net-Yankees/Rays (1), Rockies/Angels (joined in progress)
FOX-The Simpsons (8), Duncanville (8:30), Bob’s Burgers (9), Family Guy (9:30)
AMC-The Walking Dead (9), Better Call Saul (10)
Starz-Outlander (8), Wrong Man (9)
HBO-The Outsider (9), Avenue 5 (10), Curb Your Enthusiasm (10:30), Last Week Tonight (11)
SHO-Homeland (9), Kidding (10)  

-G

Glenn Clark

Listen to Glenn Clark Radio live Monday-Friday from 10 a.m. to noon. Follow Glenn Clark Radio on Twitter at @GlennClarkRadio.