Maryland/Michigan State, Hopkins/Loyola Lacrosse, NBA All-Star Game And Daytona 500 On Tap This Weekend

This is the worst “big event” weekend of the year for me. I can’t pretend to care about any of the NBA All-Star stuff or Daytona. Unless something super relevant were to occur that everyone is talking about on Monday in which case I totally care a ton and tune in on Monday for us to talk about it. Here’s your Totally Tubular rundown for Friday, February 14 to Sunday, February 16.

FRIDAY 
ESPN2-Davidson/St. Bonaventure (7), Illinois-Chicago/Wright State (9)
ESPNU-Akron/Central Michigan (7), Rider/Siena (9)
ESPNews-Yale/Princeton (7)
CBSSN-Buffalo/Toledo (6:30)
NBCSW-Sharks/Jets (7)
TNT-NBA Rising Stars (9)
NBCSN-Wolverhampton Wanderers/Leicester City (2:55)
Golf Channel-PGA Genesis Invitational Round 2 (2)
ESPN-NBA All-Star Celebrity Game (7)
Showtime-ShoBox: Thomas Mattice/Isaac Cruz Gonzalez (10)
HBO-The Shop (9:30), Real Time with Bill Maher (10)
NBC-Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector (8), The Tonight Show
starring Jimmy Fallon feat. Steve Buscemi, Zoey Deutch, Justin Bieber
featuring Quavo (11:35)
CBS-Hawaii Five-O (8), Magnum P.I. (9), Blue Bloods (10)

SATURDAY
ESPN-Oklahoma/Kansas (12), Ole Miss/Kentucky (2), Notre Dame/Duke (4), Maryland/Michigan State (6), Virginia/North Carolina (8), Gonzaga/Pepperdine (10)
ESPN+-New Hampshire/UMBC (1), UFC Fight Night: Corey Anderson/Jan Blachowicz (8)
FloHoops.com-Towson/James Madison (8)
Patriot League Network-Furman/Navy lacrosse (12), Johns Hopkins/Loyola lacrosse (3:30), Boston University/Navy (4)
NSUSpartans.com-Morgan State/Norfolk State (6:30)
SCSUAthletics.com-Coppin State/South Carolina State (4)
NEC Front Row-St. Francis PA/Mount St. Mary’s (4)
EasternShoreHawks.com-Bethune-Cookman/UMES (4)
BTN+-Penn/Maryland lacrosse (1)
CAA.tv-Mount St. Mary’s/Towson lacrosse (12)
AmericaEast.tv-Georgetown/UMBC lacrosse (3:30)
UrsinusAthletics.com-Stevenson/Ursinus lacrosse (12)
BTN-Northwestern/Penn State (12), Wisconsin/Nebraska (2:15), Illinois/Rutgers (4:30)
FOX-Purdue/Ohio State (12), Georgetown/Butler (2:30), Tampa Bay Vipers/Seattle Dragons (5), Premier Boxing Champions: Caleb Plant/Vincent Feigenbutz (8)
ESPN2-Syracuse/Florida State (12), Texas/Iowa State (2), LSU/Alabama (4), Auburn/Missouri (6), Northern Iowa/Loyola Chicago (8), Washington/UCLA (10), UC Irvine/Hawaii (12a)
CBS-Texas Tech/Oklahoma State (1), PGA Genesis Invitational Round 3 (3)FS1-DePaul/Creighton (7:30), Colorado/Oregon State (10)
ESPNU-Tulsa/South Florida (12), Old Dominion/North Texas (2), Houston/SMU (6), Utah State/Fresno State (10)
CBSSN-St. Joseph’s/Rhode Island (12), Bradley/Southern Illinois (2), VCU/Richmond (4), UNLV/New Mexico (6), Seton Hall/Providence (8), BYU/San Diego (10)
NBCSN-Southampton/Burnley (7:25a), Dayton/UMass (12:30), La Salle/St. Louis (2:30), George Washington/George Mason (4:30)
ACC Net-Louisville/Clemson (4), Pitt/Virginia Tech (6)
SEC Net-Mississippi State/Arkansas (1), Georgia/Texas A&M (3:30), Tennessee/South Carolina (6), Vanderbilt/Florida (8)
Stadium-American/Bucknell (2), Pacific/St. Mary’s (8)
Pac-12 Net-Washington State/USC (8), Arizona/Stanford (10:30)
NBCSW-Wake Forest/Miami (2), Capitals/Coyotes (10)
NHL Net-Red Wings/Bruins (1), Flyers/Lightning (4)
NBC-Liverpool/Norwich City (12:30), NHL Stadium Series: Kings/Avalanche (8)-from Air Force Academy
MASLSoccer.com-Harrisburg Heat/Baltimore Blast (6)
TNT-NBA All-Star Saturday Night (8)
ABC-New York Guardians/DC Defenders (2)

SUNDAY 
Stadium-Colgate/Loyola (2)
BTN+-Maryland/Penn State women (2)
FS1-Iowa/Minnesota (1), St. Louis Battlehawks/Houston Roughnecks (6), Utah/Oregon (9)
CBS-Indiana/Michigan (1), PGA Genesis Invitational Round 4 (3), God Friended Me (8)
ESPN-Villanova/Temple (1), Memphis/UConn (3)
CBSSN-Cincinnati/East Carolina (12), Tulane/Wichita State (2), San Diego State/Boise State (4)
ESPNU-Missouri State/Indiana State (4), Arizona State/Cal (6)
ACC Net-NC State/Boston College (6)
NBCSN-Aston Villa/Tottenham Hotspur (9a), Arsenal/Newcastle United (11:30a), Duquesne/Fordham (2)
NBC-Red Wings/Penguins (12:30), Bruins/Rangers (3:30), Good Girls (10)
NBCSW-Blackhawks/Jets (8:30)
FOX-NASCAR Daytona 500 (2:30), The Simpsons (8), Duncanville (8:30), Bob’s Burgers (9), Family Guy (9:30)
TNT-NBA All-Star Game: Team LeBron James vs. Team Giannis Antetokounmpo (8)
ABC-Dallas Renegades/LA Wildcats (3)
WWE Net-NXT TakeOver: Portland (7)
Starz-Power (8)
HBO-The Outsider (9), Avenue 5 (10), Curb Your Enthusiasm (10:30)
SHO-Homeland (9), Kidding (10)

-G

Glenn Clark

Listen to Glenn Clark Radio live Monday-Friday from 10 a.m. to noon. Follow Glenn Clark Radio on Twitter at @GlennClarkRadio.